11th International Symposium on NEUROPROTECTION and NEUROREPAIR

18th International Conference on BRAIN EDEMA and CELLULAR INJURY

Meeting is postponed until 2022. Further information will follow!

11th International Symposium on NEUROPROTECTION and NEUROREPAIR

Meeting is postponed until 2022. Further information will follow!

Online Program

Confirmed Speakers and Chairs

Speakers

Thomas Tom Abbruscato (Lubbock, TX/US)
Mikko Airavaara (Helsinki/FI)
Stuart M. Allan (Manchester/GB)
Margit Alt Murphy (Gothenburg/SE)
Joseph Anrather (New York, NY/US)
Jaroslaw Aronowski (Houston, TX/US)
Cenk Ayta
Jerome Badaut (Bordeaux/FR)
Matilde Balbi (Vancouver/CA)
Julie Bernhardt (Heidelberg/DE)
Pablo Blinder (Tel Aviv/IL)
Nicolas Blondeau (Sophia Antipolis/FR)
Francesca Bosetti
Francisco Campos (Santiago de Compostela/ES)
Davide Carone (Oxford/GB)
Jieli Chen (Detroit, MI/US) 
Jun Chen (Pittsburgh, PA/US)
Michelle Cheng (Stanford, CA/US)
Tae Hee Cho (Lyon/FR)
Shunghee Cho (White Plains, NY/US)
Dale Corbett (Ottawa/CA)
Turgay Dalkara (Ankara/TR)
Kunjan R. Dave (Miami, FL/US)
Stephanie Debette (Bordeaux/FR)
Philipe DeJager (New York, NY/US)
Simon De Meyer (Kortrijk/BE)
Anna Devor (La Jolla, CA/US)
Susanna Diamanti (Monza/IT)
Ricarda Diem (Heidelberg/DE)
Simone Di Giovanni (London/GB)
Rick Dijkhuizen (Utrecht/NL)
Ulrich Dirnagl (Berlin/DE)
Sylvain Doré (Gainesville, FL/US)
Marco Duering (Munich/DE)
Hannelore Ehrenreich (Goettingen/DE)
Ali Ertuerk (Munich/DE)
Eszter Farkas (Szedeg/HU)
Karim Fouad (Edmonton/CA)
Alon Friedman (Halifax/CA)
Mathias Gelderblom (Hamburg/DE)
Karen Gertz (Berlin/DE)
Bern Giebel (Essen/DE)
David Goldstein (Bethesda, MD/US)
Dominika Golubczyk (Olsztyn/PL)
Raphael Guzman (Basel/CH)
Edith Hamel (Montreal, CA/US)
Christoph Harms (Berlin/DE)
Brandon K. Harvey (Baltimore, MD/US)
Derek Hausenloy (Singapore/SG)
Kazuhide Hayakawa (Boston, MA/US)
Kate Hayward (Heidelberg/AU)
Claudio Hetz (Santiago/CL)
Brett Hilton (Bonn/DE)
Hajime Hirase (Copenhagen/DK) 
Benoit Ho-Tin-Noé (Paris/FR)
Miroslav Janowski (Baltimore, ML/US)
Glen Jickling (Davis, CA/US)
Jukka Jolkkonen (Kuopio/FL)
Marie-Therese Kaelin (Cologne/DE)
Roland Kaelin (Munich/DE)
Raj Kalaria (Newcastle/GB)
Doerthe Katschinski (Goettingen/DE)
Annika Keller (Zurich/CH)
Sergei Kirov (Augusta, GA/US)
Jan Klohs (Zurich/CH)
Nils Korte (London/GB)
Mr. Kitagawa (Tokyo/JP)
Jan-Pieter Konsman (Bordeaux/FR)
Golo Kronenberg (Leicester/GB)
Regev Landau (Tel Hashomer/IL)
Martin Lauritzen (DK)
Jin-Moo Lee (St. Louis, MO/US)
Peiying Li (Shanghai/CN)
Ute Lindauer (Aachen/DE)
Eng Lo (Boston, MA/USA)
Lingfei Luo (Chongqing(CN)
Pat Lyden
Yael Mardor (IL)
Christian Madry (Berlin/DE)
Carina Mallard (Gothenburg/SE)
Sara Martinez de Lizarrondo
Kimberly Martinod (Leuven/BE)
Lourdes Massieu (Mexico City/MX)
Kamilla Miskowiak (Copenhagen/DK)
Maria Moro (Madrid/ES)
Timothy H. Murphy (Vancouver/CA)
Maiken Nedergaard (Rochester, NY/US)
Maria Antonietta Nettis (London/GB)
Nozomi Nishimura (Ithaca, NY/US)
Andre Obenaus (Irvine, CA/US)
Martha E. O’Donnell (Davis, CA/US)
Keith R. Pennypacker (Lexington, KY/US)
Miguel Perez-Pinzon (Miami, FL/US)
Gabor Petzold (Bonn/DE)
Servio Ramirez (Philadelphia, PA/US)
Ami P. Raval (Miami, FL/US)
Patrick Ronaldson (Tucson, AZ/US)
Andreina Schoeberlein (Bern/CH)
Lauren Sansing (Baltimore, MD/US)
Susanne Schwarzmaier (Munich/DE)
Yehonatan Sharabi (Tel Hashomer/IL)
Igor Sibon (Bordeaux/FR)
Marc Simard (Baltimore, MD/US)
Thomas Skutella (Heidelberg/DE)
Lydia Sorokin (Muenster/DE)
Cristina Spalletti (Pisa/IT)
Ann M. Stowe (Lexington, KY/US)
Sang Won Suh (Chuncheon/KR)
Nicole Terpolilli (Munich/DE)
Wolfram Tetzlaff (Vancouver/CA)
Serge Thal (Mainz/DE)
Eric Thelin (Stockholm/SE)
Bernard Thorens (Lausanne/CH)
Ria Uhlemann (Berlin/DE)
Andreas Unterberg (Heidelberg/DE)
Sabine U. Vay (Cologne/DE)
Susanne van Veluw (Boston, MA/US)
Raghu Vemuganti (Madison, WI/US)
Poornima Venkat (Detroit, MI/US)
Zinaida S. Vexler (Detroit, MI/US)
Denis Vivien (Caen/FR)
Anna-Sophia Wahl (Zurich/CH)
Ling Wie (Atlanta, GA/US)
Johannes Walter (Heidelberg/DE)
Wei Yang (Durham, NC/US)
Dileep Yavagal (Miami, FL/US)
Sharabi Yehonatan (Tel Hashomer/IL)
Alexander Younsi (Heidelberg/DE)
Marietta Zille (Luebeck/DE)

Chairs

Mikko Airavaara (Helsinki/FI)
Stuart M. Allan (Manchester/GB)
Anna Letizia Allegra Mascaro (Sesto Fiorentino/IT)
Jaroslaw Aronowski (Houston, TX/US)
Simone Beretta (Monza/IT)
Julie Bernhardt (Heidelberg/DE)
Pablo Blinder (Tel Aviv/IL)
Nicolas Blondeau (Sophia Antipolis/FR)
Tae Hee Cho (Lyon/FR)
Shunghee Cho (White Plains, NY/US)
Kunjan R. Dave (Miami, FL/US)
Thomas Davis (Tucson, AZ/US)
Stephanie Debette (Bordeaux/FR)
Jens Dreier (Berlin/DE)
Karim Fouad (Edmonton/CA)
Mathias Gelderblom (Hamburg/DE)
Karen Gertz (Berlin/DE)
David Goldstein (Bethesda, MD/US)
Brandon K. Harvey (Baltimore, MD/US)
Benoit Ho-Tin-Noé (Paris/FR)
Jukka Jolkkonen (Kuopio/FL)
Jan Klohs (Zurich/CH)
Golo Kronenberg (Leicester/GB)
Nathalie Kubis (Paris/FR)
Jin-Moo Lee (St. Louis, MO/US)
Peiying Li (Shanghai/CN)
Ute Lindauer (Aachen/DE)
Carina Mallard (Gothenburg/SE)
Lourdes Massieu (Mexico City/MX)
Andre Obenaus (Irvine, CA/US)
Gabor Petzold (Bonn/DE)
Raphael Guzman (Basel/CH)
Ami P. Raval (Miami, FL/US)
Patrick Ronaldson (Tucson, AZ/US)
Maria Adele Rueger (Cologne/DE)
Wolfram Tetzlaff (Vancouver/CA)
Thomas Skutella (Heidelberg/DE)
Anna-Sophia Wahl (Zurich/CH)
Susanne van Veluw (Boston, MA/US)
Piotr Walczak (Baltimore, MD/US)
Johannes Walter (Heidelberg/DE)
Yehonatan Sharabi (Tel Hashomer/IL)
Marietta Zille (Luebeck/DE)
Klaus Zweckberger (Heidelberg/DE)